Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Home Page > breadcrumbs: Middle School > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Basketball Boys/Girls >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

 

FBMS Boys Basketball Schedule 2016-17

note: teams depart for games ~ 10 min. after dismissal

Day Date Opponent Place Time Dismiss
Thu 12/8 Mendocino Home 5:00/7:00  
Wed 12/14 Pomolita Pomolita 4:00/5:00 B@1:30 A@2:30
Wed 1/4 Laytonville Laytonville 4:00/6:00 B@1:30 A@2:45
Tue 1/10 Terrace Home 4:00/5:00 CANCELED
Wed 1/11 Eagle Peak Home 4:00/5:00 CANCELED
Wed  1/18 Pomolita Home 4:00/5:00  
Thu 1/19 Eagle Peak Eagle Peak 4:00/5:00 B@1:30 A@2:45
Wed 1/25 Potter Valley Potter Valley 4:00/5:00 B@1:30 A@3:00
Thu 1/26 Round Valley Home 4:30/6:30  
Fri/Sat 1/27-28 Terrace Tournament TBA TBA  B team only
Wed 2/1 Willits Willits 4:00/5:00 B@1:45 A@2:45
Thu 2/2 Laytonville Home 4:00/6:00  
Fri/Sat 2/3 & 4 Pomolita Tournament TBA B team only @2:45
Mon 2/6 Potter Valley Home 5:00/6:00  
Tue 2/7 Point Arena Home 5:00/7:00  
Thu 2/9 Mendocino Mendocino 5:00/7:00 B@2:45 A@2:45
Fri/Sat 2/10/11 Terrace Tournament TBA TBA  A team only
Mon 2/13 Willits Home 4:00/5:00  
8th Grade "A" Team: Joe Malecke, Coach; Richard Becker, Assistant Coach
7th Grade "B" Team: Bill Bennett, Coach; Mike Paoli, Assistant Coach

 

FBMS Girls Basketball Schedule 2016-17

note: teams depart for games ~ 10 min. after dismissal

Day Date Opponent Place Time Dismiss
Thu 12/8 Mendocino Home 4:00/6:00  
Fri/Sat 12/9-10 Crescent City Tournament TBA 9:00  A team only
Wed 12/14 Pomolita Home 4:00/5:00  
Fri 12/16 Terrace Home 4:00/5:00  
Wed 1/4 Laytonville Laytonville 5:00 A only
Thu 1/5 Round Valley Home 4:00/5:00  
Fri/Sat 1/6-7 Terrace Tournament TBA TBA
Wed 1/11 Eagle Peak Eagle Peak 4:00/5:00 CANCELED
Fri/Sat 1/13-14 Home Tournament TBA  
Wed 1/18 Pomolita Pomolita 4:00/5:00 B@1:45 A@2:45
Thu 1/19 Eagle Peak Home 4:00/5:00  
Wed 1/25 Potter Valley Potter Valley 5:00 CANCELED
Thu 1/26 Round Valley Home 3:30/5:30  
Tue 1/31 Terrace Terrace 4:00/5:00 B@Lunch A@1:45
Wed 2/1 Willits   Home 4:00/5:00  
Thu 2/2 Laytonville Home 5:00 A only
Mon 2/6 Potter Valley Home 4:00 B only
Tue 2/7 Point Arena Home 4:00/6:00  
Thu 2/9 Mendocino Mendocino 4:00/6:00 B@2:45 A@3:00
Mon 2/13 Willits Willits 4:00/5:00 B@1:45 A@2:45
8th Grade "A" Team: Heather Davis, Coach; Jason Hurst, Assistant Coach
7th Grade "B" Team:  Lou Clavelle
 

Fort Bragg Unified School District312 S. Lincoln St.Fort Bragg, CA  95437

707.961.2850

Back To Top